Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 503 E Clyde Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 503 E Clyde Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come see this completely remodeled home in the heart of Frankton! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on 3 city lots. As soon as you pull up, you will notice the dreamy wrap around porch and new back patio. Then, as you walk in, you'll see the original banister featured in the foyer. Plenty of living space with a formal living room, family room, and a sitting room. The 4 bedrooms are upstairs with a laundry room upstairs as well! Nearly everything is new! Come check it out, and be moved in your new home by Christmas!

Listed by Rachel Young· Dyer Real Estate· MLS# 22010595
SoldSold in 263 days

$350,000

$399,000

4Beds
3Baths
2,996Sq Ft

Come see this completely remodeled home in the heart of Frankton! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on 3 city lots. As soon as you pull up, you will notice the dreamy wrap around porch and new back patio. Then, as you walk in, you'll see the original banister featured in the foyer...

Listed by Rachel Young· Dyer Real Estate· MLS# MBR22010595

2,996

Sq Ft

1899

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 27% below list in 263 days
  • Basement

Sold

$290,000

-$109,000 below list (-27.3%)

Closed
Oct 3, 2025
Listed at
$399,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
263 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    Oct 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$370,000 → $350,000

    Apr 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,000

    Nov 7, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$110K$355KMedian $300K
$290K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Entrance FoyerPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,000Listed· Nov 7, 2024

  • $350,000Reduced

    $49,000 (12.3% off original)

263 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms2,996 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center18.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS19.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie21.2 mi
    • Fishers High School21.4 mi
    • Westfield High School22.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital23.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,996 sq ft

    Year Built

    1899

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    School District

    Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai