Off-Market Property Details
5036 BEECHTREE CIR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,704
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
1.23
Acres
$593,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5036 Beechtree Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5036 Beechtree Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,704
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
1.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$593,500

Living Area
4,704 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Lot Size
1.23 acres
Subdivision
Briarwood
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$593,500
Land Value
$114,700
19% of total
Improvement Value
$478,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $515,000 in June 2014.
List vs sold
$539,900 listed → $515,000 sold (−$24,900)
Days on market
80
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,400
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRIARWOOD
12 properties on record
- 13529 Gray Rd N19772,865 sq ft$522,000
- 13555 Gray Rd N19784,406 sq ft$695,400
- 4801 Briarwood Trl19773,660 sq ft$396,700
- 4802 Briarwood Trl19754,149 sq ft$403,700
- 4814 Briarwood Trl19784,012 sq ft$489,400
- 4833 Briarwood Trl19764,157 sq ft$411,900
- 4865 Briarwood Ct19763,653 sq ft$405,100
- 4887 Briarwood Ct19865,616 sq ft$459,400
- 4909 Briarwood Ct19797,164 sq ft$633,700
- 4911 Briarwood Ct19762,952 sq ft$358,500
- 4926 Briarwood Trl19764,375 sq ft$523,400
- 4933 Briarwood Trl19763,952 sq ft$407,700