Pending — 504 Allandale Avenue, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 504 Allandale Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 504 Allandale Ave in Lancaster or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Amazing opportunity to assume an existing VA loan at less than 2.5%!!! Located at 504 Allandale Ave, Westfield, IN, this single-family residence is BETTER THAN NEW!!! Featuring a covered porch and outdoor dining area, a fully fenced in back yard, an irrigation system, and modern touches throughout. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, where culinary dreams come to life amidst shaker cabinets and a spacious kitchen island, providing ample room for preparation and gathering. A wall chimney range hood makes a stylish statement above the stovetop, while the double oven stands ready to handle feasts both large and small. A built in office off the kitchen is one of the many bonuses of this floor plan. In the living room, the fireplace offers a beautiful focal point, promising cozy evenings and a warm ambiance. The primary bedroom offers a tray ceiling, adding an architectural detail that elevates the space. The primary bathroom offers both a double vanity and a walk in shower. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a half bathroom, spread across 3311 square feet of living area on a 9148 square foot lot, and constructed in 2021 with two stories, this home provides a wonderful opportunity to experience comfortable residential living with a walk-in closet and open floor plan.
$560,000
Amazing opportunity to assume an existing VA loan at less than 2.5%!!! Located at 504 Allandale Ave, Westfield, IN, this single-family residence is BETTER THAN NEW!!! Featuring a covered porch and outdoor dining area, a fully fenced in back yard, an irrigation system, and modern touches throughout. ...
3,311
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$496,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Lancaster subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Feb 8, 2026
- Listedat $560,000
Jan 16, 2026
Lancaster · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 28
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$560,000Listed· Jan 16, 2026
24 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.7 mi
- Carmel High School7.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,311 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Lancaster
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$496,200
Land Value
$95,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$400,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,556
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1