Off-Market Property Details

504 E BROADWAY AVE

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,399

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$152,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 504 E Broadway Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 504 E Broadway Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,399

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$152,200

Living Area

1,399 sq ft

Year Built

1970

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$152,200

Land Value

$29,700

Land$29,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$122,500

Improvements$122,500

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $244,500 in October 2024.

List vs sold

$259,900 listed → $244,500 sold (−$15,400)

Days on market

26

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,399

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai