Recently Sold — 504 N Park Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46202Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 504 N Park Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 504 N Park Avenue in 500 Park Residences, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This 2 bed, 2 full bath condo, in the most prime location, has easy access to Mass Ave, Bottleworks, and everything downtown Indianapolis has to offer. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with a full-slab backsplash, gas stovetop, built-in oven, and convection/microwave. The open concept kitchen/dining/living area has a tiled, gas fireplace and a built-in sound system (ceiling speakers w/ Sonos amp). Both full bathrooms include tiled showers (1 walk-in, 1 tub), and the primary suite has double sinks. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in organized closet, en-suite bath, and balcony access. Large windows face N Park Ave, with views of nearby townhomes. Two parking spaces are included in the private first-floor garage. The building has a secure, maintained entrance and hallways. Low-maintenance living in a prime downtown location.
$489,999
$499,999
This 2 bed, 2 full bath condo, in the most prime location, has easy access to Mass Ave, Bottleworks, and everything downtown Indianapolis has to offer. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with a full-slab backsplash, gas stovetop, built-in oven, and convection/mic...
1,318
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 193 days
- Fireplace
- 500 Park Residences subdivision
Sold
$470,000
-$29,999 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $499,999
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 193 days
Price history
- Sold$470,000
Apr 20, 2026
- Price reduced$499,999 → $489,999
Feb 7, 2026
- Listedat $499,999
Aug 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$250,000
1901 Carrollton Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$378,900
1718 Alvord Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,591 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,500
1204 Polk Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,410 sqft
Sold May 2026

$355,000
1806 Alvord Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
1543 Yandes Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,708 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$499,999Listed· Aug 10, 2025
$489,999Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.0% off original)
193 days on market
Elementary
Center For Inquiry School 2
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis0.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.2 mi
- Carmel High School13.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,318 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Subdivision
500 Park Residences
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools