Sold — 504 S 15th Street, Richmond, IN 47374Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 504 S 15th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Richmond, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 504 S 15th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Richmond.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming Fixer-Upper with Endless Potential... Are you looking for a project to bring a home back to life? This spacious 4 or 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is filled with character, featuring original hardwood floors throughout. The full basement offers additional room for storage or expansion, and the detached 2-car garage adds convenience. With so much space, this property is ready for you to put your personal touch and make it your dream home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
$80,000
$120,000
Charming Fixer-Upper with Endless Potential... Are you looking for a project to bring a home back to life? This spacious 4 or 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is filled with character, featuring original hardwood floors throughout. The full basement offers additional room for storage or expansion, and the...
2,464
Sq Ft
1938
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 42% below list in 82 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$70,000
-$50,000 below list (-41.7%)
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $120,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 82 days
Price history
- Sold$70,000
May 30, 2025
- Price reduced$90,000 → $80,000
Apr 15, 2025
- Listedat $120,000
Feb 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$120,000Listed· Feb 10, 2025
$80,000Reduced
↓ $40,000 (33.3% off original)
82 days on market
Layout
Schools
Richmond Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center58.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS59.1 mi
- Conner Prairie60.5 mi
- Fishers High School60.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital63.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)66.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,464 sq ft
Year Built
1938
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Richmond Community Schools