Sold — 505 E Indiana Street, Rockville, IN 47872Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 505 E Indiana Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 505 E Indiana Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come home to this cozy bungalow with a ton of storage space and a spacious fenced in backyard. Upon entering you will be greeted by the numerous living areas and flowing floor plan. Enjoy the large primary suite with walk in shower and access to the open deck overlooking the backyard. Need to relax? Head to the walk-in tub and soak your worries away! Organize all of the laundry with ease in the airy laundry room featuring 2 storage closets and a huge folding table with storage under. With a little tinkering and repairs the in-ground pool can be up and running in no time. The garage offers a TON of storage space and a 1 car bay. The metal roof ensures peace of mind for years to come. You won't want to miss your opportunity to call this gem HOME! Call your favorite Realtor today.
$155,000
Come home to this cozy bungalow with a ton of storage space and a spacious fenced in backyard. Upon entering you will be greeted by the numerous living areas and flowing floor plan. Enjoy the large primary suite with walk in shower and access to the open deck overlooking the backyard. Need to relax?...
2,192
Sq Ft
1914
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 69 days
- Private pool
Sold
$150,000
-$5,000 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 25, 2026
- Listed at
- $155,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 69 days
Price history
- Sold$150,000
Feb 25, 2026
- Listedat $155,000
Nov 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$219,000
1203 Eastwood Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,889 sqft
Sold May 2026

$209,000
220 W Stark Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,548 sqft
Sold May 2026

$207,500
305 N Virginia Street
4bd · 2ba · 2,036 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$115,000
111 N Virginia Street
4bd · 2ba · 2,344 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$275,000
2005 E Poplarwood Court
4bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$155,000Listed· Nov 17, 2025
69 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS53.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis56.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park57.9 mi
- Clay Terrace59.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)60.0 mi
- Carmel High School60.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,192 sq ft
Year Built
1914
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp