Off-Market Property Details

505 KENT LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Cedar Lake · Section 2

4,551

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$525,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 505 Kent Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 505 Kent Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,551

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.38

Acres

Off Market

Status

$525,400

Living Area

4,551 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Lot Size

0.38 acres

Subdivision

Cedar Lake

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$525,400

Land Value

$90,800

Land$90,800

17% of total

Improvement Value

$434,600

Improvements$434,600

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai