Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5059 Sagebrook Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN 462395059 Sagebrook Boulevard
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
Sagebrook
$509,900
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5059 Sagebrook Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5059 Sagebrook Boulevard in Sagebrook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a home that truly adapts to the way you live. With over 3,500 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and multiple flexible living spaces, this home offers the space, layout, and versatility today's buyers are looking for. Step inside to a dramatic two-story living area filled with natural light, seamlessly connected to an open-concept kitchen and dining space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with seating for four, double ovens, and a new tile backsplash, creating a central gathering space that feels both functional and inviting. The main-level suite with a full bath, low-curb shower, and custom closet system offers an ideal setup for guests or multigenerational living, while two additional flex spaces provide endless options for home offices, playrooms, or secondary living areas. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a luxurious bath with a separate shower, garden tub, oversized vanity, and a large walk-in closet, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a large stamped concrete patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 3-car garage and thoughtful updates throughout complete this move-in ready home that combines space, comfort, and flexibility in one exceptional package.
Key things to know
- Main-floor suite with full bath and custom closet
- Two-story living room with open-concept kitchen and island
- Dual flex spaces for offices or playrooms
- Upstairs laundry room and primary suite with garden tub
- Fully fenced backyard with stamped concrete patio
Monthly payment
Estimate · $509,900
$3,116/mo
≈ $2,714 principal & interest · $375 tax · $28 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $101,980 on a loan of $407,920.
Price history
- Listedat $509,900
Apr 30, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$395,000
4444 Goose Rock Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5322 Montavia Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$346,000
7633 Ballybay Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,656 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
5239 Five Points Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,832 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
9616 Treyburn Green Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,042 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$509,900Listed· Apr 30, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.1 mi
- Fishers High School18.8 mi
- Conner Prairie19.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,513 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Sagebrook
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp