Off-Market Property Details

506 STONY CREEK CIR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Wellington Northeast · Section 15B

5,314

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

$608,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 506 Stony Creek Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 506 Stony Creek Cir in Wellington Northeast or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A rare opportunity in the very desirable Wellington Northeast neighborhood, an extremely well maintained custom built executive brick home on a one of a kind secluded wooded lot situated on Stony Creek. Screened porch to enjoy view of Stony Creek & wildlife. Custom kitchen w/ 2 pantries, ctr islnd, eat in bar & brkfst nook overlooking back yd. Master suite is 2 rms combined for sitting area, his/hers custom closet, skylights, master bath w/tiled shr, dbl vanities & whirlpool tub. Attic access is thru mst closet. Walkout bsmt has 2nd frplc 5th bdrm, full bath, 2 storage closets & mud rm perfect for workshop or pets. 3 car gar w/ storage, sec systm, sprinkler syst, pocket doors. 5 bedr/3.5 bath home is elegant w/ high end extras throughout.

Listed by Suzanne Offutt· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21592117
SoldSold in 73 days

$389,000

$399,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
4,054Sq Ft

A rare opportunity in the very desirable Wellington Northeast neighborhood, an extremely well maintained custom built executive brick home on a one of a kind secluded wooded lot situated on Stony Creek. Screened porch to enjoy view of Stony Creek & wildlife. Custom kitchen w/ 2 pantries, ctr islnd, ...

Listed by Suzanne Offutt· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21592117

5,314

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$608,500

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 73 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,398 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Wellington Northeast subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$29,000 below list (-7.3%)

Closed
Dec 19, 2018
Listed at
$399,000
Sold
7 years ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Dec 19, 2018

  2. Price reduced$399,000 → $389,000

    Sep 28, 2018

  3. Listedat $399,000

    Sep 7, 2018

Sold
8
Median price
$375,000
Median DOM
50 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.

$460K$664KMedian $500K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work StainedPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryWet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: Attic Fan

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,000Listed· Sep 7, 2018

  • $389,000Reduced

    $10,000 (2.5% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,398 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,258 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms1,398 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.0 mi
    • Fishers High School4.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
    • Westfield High School6.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,314 sq ft

    Year Built

    1987

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Wellington Northeast

    Section 15B

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $608,500

    Land Value

    $100,700

    Land$100,700

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $507,800

    Improvements$507,800

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $3,748
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 15B

    Powered by Ackee.ai