Off-Market Property Details

507 E SOUTH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,744

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

$232,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 507 E South St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 507 E South St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,744

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$232,300

Living Area

2,744 sq ft

Year Built

1910

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$232,300

Land Value

$29,100

Land$29,100

13% of total

Improvement Value

$203,200

Improvements$203,200

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $80,900 in September 2018.

List vs sold

$84,900 listed → $80,900 sold (−$4,000)

Days on market

26

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,232

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai