Off-Market Property Details

507 W MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,443

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$105,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 507 W Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 507 W Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,443

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$105,400

Living Area

1,443 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$105,400

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

38% of total

Improvement Value

$65,800

Improvements$65,800

62% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $225,000 in March 2024.

List vs sold

$224,900 listed → $225,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

21

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,301

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai