Off-Market Property Details

508 E MADISON AVE

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,384

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

0.44

Acres

$254,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 E Madison Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 E Madison Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,384

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

0.44

Acres

Off Market

Status

$254,100

Living Area

1,384 sq ft

Year Built

1985

Lot Size

0.44 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$254,100

Land Value

$62,400

Land$62,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$191,700

Improvements$191,700

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $129,900 in July 2014.

List vs sold

$134,900 listed → $129,900 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,384

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai