Off-Market Property Details

508 E MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,412

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$255,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 E Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 E Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,412

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$255,700

Living Area

2,412 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$255,700

Land Value

$42,000

Land$42,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$213,700

Improvements$213,700

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $170,000 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$169,900 listed → $170,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

24

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,412

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai