Off-Market Property Details

508 E SOUTH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,985

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

$228,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 E South St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 E South St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,985

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$228,100

Living Area

1,985 sq ft

Year Built

1910

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$228,100

Land Value

$59,400

Land$59,400

26% of total

Improvement Value

$168,700

Improvements$168,700

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $299,900 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$389,900 listed → $299,900 sold (−$90,000)

Days on market

68

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,985

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai