Off-Market Property Details
508 WASHINGTON ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,016
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
$180,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 Washington St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 Washington St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,016
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$180,300

Living Area
2,016 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Subdivision
L Wild 4th
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$180,300
Land Value
$33,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$146,500
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $210,000 in September 2024.
List vs sold
$209,900 listed → $210,000 sold (+$100)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,512
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in L WILD 4TH
3 properties on record