Off-Market Property Details

509 E MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,163

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

$229,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 509 E Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 509 E Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,163

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$229,100

Living Area

2,163 sq ft

Year Built

1910

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$229,100

Land Value

$29,700

Land$29,700

13% of total

Improvement Value

$199,400

Improvements$199,400

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $155,000 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$155,000 listed → $155,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

62

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,732

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai