Sold — 51 W Boone Street, Cloverdale, IN 46120Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 51 W Boone Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 51 W Boone Street in Western, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 bedroom 2 full bath home in the heart of Cloverdale. Home has been well cared for throughout the years and has several recent updates including some new flooring in 2024, new water heater in 2021, new roof in 2020 and replacement windows. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and newer appliances to remain. Lots of closets provide plenty of storage with some extra built-in shelves as well. Covered front porch provides the perfect spot for that morning cup of coffee plus a spacious area in the backyard. 2 car attached garage with a separate workshop room. Great location in a great area.
$209,000
3 bedroom 2 full bath home in the heart of Cloverdale. Home has been well cared for throughout the years and has several recent updates including some new flooring in 2024, new water heater in 2021, new roof in 2020 and replacement windows. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and newer appliances to ...
1,454
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 7 days
- Western subdivision
Sold
$205,000
-$4,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $209,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$205,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $209,000
Feb 24, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$132,000
252 Hurst Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,024 sqft
Sold May 2026

$142,900
125 Oriole Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
7798 S County Road 950 E
2bd · 1ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,500
11346 W Awbrey Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$365,000
2130 N Cataract Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,492 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$209,000Listed· Feb 24, 2026
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis38.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS42.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park46.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)47.6 mi
- Carmel High School48.0 mi
- Clay Terrace48.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,454 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
One
Subdivision
Western
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools