Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 510 N Cherry Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 510 N Cherry Street in W A Downeys, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Corner lot w/ three bedrooms and basement.
$22,200
$32,200
Corner lot w/ three bedrooms and basement.
988
Sq Ft
1949
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 31% below list in 67 days
- Basement
- W A Downeys subdivision
Sold
$22,200
-$10,000 below list (-31.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 6, 2018
- Listed at
- $32,200
- Sold
- 8 years ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$22,200
Apr 6, 2018
- Price reduced$32,200 → $22,200
Mar 7, 2018
- Listedat $32,200
Jan 26, 2018
Recent comparable sales

$150,000
1355 Cross Street
2bd · 1ba · 800 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
1669 E Marcile Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,158 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
4391 N Templin Road
2bd · 1ba · 971 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
340 N Lincoln Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$153,400
1044 Center Street
3bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 86% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$32,200Listed· Jan 26, 2018
$22,200Reduced
↓ $10,000 (31.1% off original)
67 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Martinsville Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS37.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park39.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)40.1 mi
- Carmel High School40.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District41.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
988 sq ft
Year Built
1949
Stories
One
Subdivision
W a Downeys
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools