Off-Market Property Details

511 E BROADWAY AVE

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,808

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

$215,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 511 E Broadway Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 511 E Broadway Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,808

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$215,900

Living Area

1,808 sq ft

Year Built

1960

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$215,900

Land Value

$66,800

Land$66,800

31% of total

Improvement Value

$149,100

Improvements$149,100

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $129,000 in December 2017.

List vs sold

$132,500 listed → $129,000 sold (−$3,500)

Days on market

61

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,808

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai