Off-Market Property Details

512 GRAY FOX RUN

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,640

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

$247,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 512 Gray Fox Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 512 Gray Fox Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,640

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$247,000

Living Area

1,640 sq ft

Year Built

1979

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$247,000

Land Value

$48,700

Land$48,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$198,300

Improvements$198,300

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $245,000 in September 2021.

List vs sold

$235,000 listed → $245,000 sold (+$10,000)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,832

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai