Recently Sold — 5129 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46219Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5129 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5129 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive in Pleasanton Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Carefully restored historic home in Irvington where every detail was thoughtfully revived. Refinished hardwood floors, a grand entry staircase, and two sets of French doors leading to the front porch, create a warm welcome. The renovated kitchen features muted green cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless appliances, and a charming breakfast nook, plus an adorable half bath on the main level. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a beautiful primary suite with a stunning attached bath and walk-in closet. Two guest rooms share a full bath with tub/shower combo. The partially finished basement includes a family room, decorative fireplace, wet bar, block windows, and half bath, plus storage with a new tankless water heater, softener, and furnace. New roof, gutters, driveway retaining wall, and landscaping. Across from the trail to Ellenberger Park!
$440,000
Carefully restored historic home in Irvington where every detail was thoughtfully revived. Refinished hardwood floors, a grand entry staircase, and two sets of French doors leading to the front porch, create a warm welcome. The renovated kitchen features muted green cabinetry, quartz counters, stain...
2,440
Sq Ft
1934
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% over list in 6 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (468 sqft)
- Pleasanton Heights subdivision
Sold
$455,500
+$15,500 over list (3.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$455,500
Apr 17, 2026
- Listedat $440,000
Mar 11, 2026
Pleasanton Heights · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $455,500
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$175,000
8240 E 12th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,900
8222 Forsythia Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026

$227,000
1746 Forsythia Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
5143 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,675
1123 N Audubon Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 94% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$440,000Listed· Mar 11, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.2 mi
- Carmel High School13.8 mi
- Fishers High School14.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,440 sq ft
Year Built
1934
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Pleasanton Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools