Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 513 E Fordice Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 513 E Fordice Street in Longley, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

All brick 3 bedroom, two bath ranch home ready for your decorator touches. Lovely hardwoods in bedrooms and living room. Major items have already been updated...roof (2023), HVAC (2025), water heater (2025), windows, (2005). Fully fenced rear yard, storage barn (2022). All appliances stay, including washer & dryer (gas). As-Is.

Listed by Ken Nissley· Kenter Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 22085580
Recently SoldSold in 26 days

$214,500

$220,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,426Sq Ft

All brick 3 bedroom, two bath ranch home ready for your decorator touches. Lovely hardwoods in bedrooms and living room. Major items have already been updated...roof (2023), HVAC (2025), water heater (2025), windows, (2005). Fully fenced rear yard, storage barn (2022). All appliances stay, includ...

Listed by Ken Nissley· Kenter Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR22085580

1,426

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.7% below list in 26 days
  • Longley subdivision

Sold

$203,000

-$17,000 below list (-7.7%)

Closed
Apr 17, 2026
Listed at
$220,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
26 days

Price history

  1. Sold$203,000

    Apr 17, 2026

  2. Price reduced$220,000 → $214,500

    Mar 17, 2026

  3. Listedat $220,000

    Feb 23, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.

$247K$375KMedian $286K
$203K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood Floors

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $220,000Listed· Feb 23, 2026

  • $214,500Reduced

    $5,500 (2.5% off original)

26 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,426 sq ft

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

  • Middle

    Lebanon Middle School

  • High

    Lebanon Senior High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS12.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park17.1 mi
  • Westfield High School17.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace17.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District19.0 mi
  • Carmel High School19.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,426 sq ft

Year Built

1963

Stories

One

Subdivision

Longley

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Lebanon Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai