Off-Market Property Details

513 E SOUTH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,652

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

$208,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 513 E South St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 513 E South St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,652

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$208,900

Living Area

2,652 sq ft

Year Built

1920

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$208,900

Land Value

$59,400

Land$59,400

28% of total

Improvement Value

$149,500

Improvements$149,500

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $94,750 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$119,900 listed → $94,750 sold (−$25,150)

Days on market

445

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,242

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai