Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 518 Gilder Drive, Carmel, IN 46032518 Gilder Dr
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Gramercy West
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 518 Gilder Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 518 Gilder Dr in Gramercy West, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Do you like walking or biking to work, dining and other activities... Or...Work from Home? .....Introducing a distinctive opportunity with this attractive property, newly built in 2024, stands in great condition, poised to offer an exceptional living experience. Lower room has great flex for those working from home or needing a guest room. The kitchen stands as a central hub for daily routines and culinary artistry, featuring sharp shaker cabinets and a stylish backsplash that enhance its sophisticated design. Expansive countertops crown a generously sized kitchen island, providing ample space for food preparation and effortless entertaining, while a dedicated kitchen bar offers a casual setting for morning beverages or evening conversations. One of the two full bathrooms provides a refreshing retreat, showcasing a beautifully tiled walk in shower that promises an invigorating start to each day or a tranquil end to the evening. This townhouse, with thoughtfully arranged living space, features two comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample accommodation.The design thoughtfully incorporates an open floor plan, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that encourages expansive living and comfortable gatherings throughout the main areas. Situated within a desirable residential area, this property offers a peaceful setting. Step outside to a walking/biking path to great downtown activities, shopping, dining, theaters, concerts, farmer's markets, breweries, the Monon Walking/Biking Path, Uptown features open space for dining and entertainment and so much more. This property truly offers a refined and practical living experience for those seeking a contemporary home in a desirable locale.
Key things to know
- Brand new construction, 2024
- Open floor plan with flex room for home office or guest space
- Kitchen island with expansive countertops and breakfast bar
- Walking/biking path to downtown Carmel, Monon Trail access
- Two full bathrooms with tiled walk-in shower
Browse by room
12 rooms · 23 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $344,900
$2,102/mo
≈ $1,836 principal & interest · $100 tax · $167 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $68,980 on a loan of $275,920.
Price history
- Listedat $344,900
Mar 13, 2026
Gramercy West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $465,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$360,000
448 American Way S
2bd · 3ba · 1,436 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
11760 Glenbrook Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,072 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
11755 Beckham Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,379 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 59% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$344,900Listed· Mar 13, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 0.2 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,120 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Gramercy West
Section 4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$310,800
Land Value
$88,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$222,600
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,200