Sold — 520 Bridgemont Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 520 Bridgemont Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 520 Bridgemont Ln in Jacksons Grant On Williams Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
English Tudor style home in Jackson's Grant, the perfect floor plan, main floor office, open kitchen, dining room, great room with fireplace, large island in the kitchen perfect for preparing dinner and socializing. Large walk-in pantry, private main floor master suite, and Main floor office. 2nd Floor has two bedrooms and jack and jill bathroom, finished basement has bar area, family room, bedroom with full bath, and half bath. Relax on your back covered porch built in grill and firepit. 3 car attached garage. All TV's and audio equipment stay. Visit this nicely appointed home that overlooks the green space in Jackson's Grant.
$1,199,000
$1,375,000
English Tudor style home in Jackson's Grant, the perfect floor plan, main floor office, open kitchen, dining room, great room with fireplace, large island in the kitchen perfect for preparing dinner and socializing. Large walk-in pantry, private main floor master suite, and Main floor office. 2nd Fl...
4,206
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$968,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 129 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,714 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Jacksons Grant On Williams Creek subdivision
Sold
$1,155,000
-$220,000 below list (-16.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,375,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 129 days
Price history
- Sold$1,155,000
Jun 17, 2025
- Price reduced$1,299,000 → $1,199,000
Apr 25, 2025
- Listedat $1,375,000
Jan 13, 2025
Jacksons Grant On Williams Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $1,399,900
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 56% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,375,000Listed· Jan 13, 2025
$1,199,000Reduced
↓ $176,000 (12.8% off original)
129 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.3 mi
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Carmel High School2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,206 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek
Section 1B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$968,100
Land Value
$189,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$778,700
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $9,336
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B