Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 521 Eberhart Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 521 Eberhart Drive in Wellington Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, perfectly situated in a quiet Shelbyville neighborhood. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to add to your investment portfolio, this property offers great potential and value. Enjoy convenient single-level living with a comfortable floor plan and plenty of natural light. Outside, you'll find an asphalt driveway, a handy storage shed, and a nice backyard - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Don't miss this affordable opportunity to own a solid home in a great location!

Listed by Zachary Williams· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22071005
SoldSold in 78 days

$164,900

$169,900

3Beds
1Baths
900Sq Ft

Welcome home to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, perfectly situated in a quiet Shelbyville neighborhood. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to add to your investment portfolio, this property offers great potential and value. Enjoy convenient single-level living with a comfortable floor p...

Listed by Zachary Williams· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22071005

900

Sq Ft

1957

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 78 days
  • Wellington Heights subdivision

Sold

$150,000

-$19,900 below list (-11.7%)

Closed
Feb 18, 2026
Listed at
$169,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
78 days

Price history

  1. Sold$150,000

    Feb 18, 2026

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $164,900

    Jan 12, 2026

  3. Listedat $169,900

    Oct 31, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$170,000
Median DOM
78 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$145K$216KMedian $175K
$150K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in Kitchen

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $169,900Listed· Oct 31, 2025

  • $164,900Reduced

    $5,000 (2.9% off original)

78 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms900 sq ft

Schools

Shelbyville Central Schools

  • Middle

    Shelbyville Middle School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis27.2 mi
  • Fishers High School33.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie33.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS34.3 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center34.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital34.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

900 sq ft

Year Built

1957

Stories

One

Subdivision

Wellington Heights

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

Shelbyville Central Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai