Recently Sold — 524 Cherry Street, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 524 Cherry Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 524 Cherry Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming and cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Greenfield. This property features traditional architecture, mature trees, and a quiet street setting. Inside, you'll find built-in bookshelves, updated windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The recently refreshed kitchen and bath, along with new flooring, create a bright and inviting space. Outside, a fenced backyard and a mini storage barn offer both privacy and functionality. Conveniently located just minutes from Riley Park and downtown Greenfield amenities. With its compact footprint and thoughtful updates, this home is perfect for a first-time homeowner or investor seeking a solid, move-in-ready property.
$93,000
$95,000
Charming and cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Greenfield. This property features traditional architecture, mature trees, and a quiet street setting. Inside, you'll find built-in bookshelves, updated windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The recently refreshed kitchen ...
537
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 123 days
Sold
$85,000
-$10,000 below list (-10.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $95,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 123 days
Price history
- Sold$85,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$93,500 → $93,000
Mar 5, 2026
- Listedat $95,000
Nov 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$95,000Listed· Nov 20, 2025
$93,000Reduced
↓ $2,000 (2.1% off original)
123 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center17.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.0 mi
- Fishers High School18.1 mi
- Conner Prairie18.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.6 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis21.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
537 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools