Sold — 218 Cherry Street, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 218 Cherry Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 218 Cherry Street in Chandler, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charmer on Cherry! This 2-Bedroom offers a functional layout that would make a great starter home or rental property. On this sizable corner lot, you'll find an outdoor playground set and a brand new 16x12 utility shed!
$103,000
672
Sq Ft
1947
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 13 days
- Chandler subdivision
Sold
$99,000
-$4,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $103,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$99,000
Jan 30, 2026
- Listedat $103,000
Sep 26, 2025
Chandler · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $150,000
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$85,000
524 Cherry Street
1bd · 1ba · 537 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$75,000
425 S Pennsylvania Street
2bd · 1ba · 869 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$114,900
606 N Franklin Street
1bd · 1ba · 700 sqft
Sold Jan 2025

$162,000
131 Howard Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$165,000
8290 E Us Highway 40
2bd · 1ba · 761 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$103,000Listed· Sep 26, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Schools
Greenfield-Central Com Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center18.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.1 mi
- Fishers High School18.3 mi
- Conner Prairie18.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.7 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis21.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
672 sq ft
Year Built
1947
Stories
One
Subdivision
Chandler
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools