Sold — 532 S 6th Street, Clinton, IN 47842Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 532 S 6th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clinton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 532 S 6th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clinton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem nestled in the heart of Clinton, Indiana. This delightful home offers the perfect blend of charm and updates, featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and newer windows that let in plenty of natural light. You'll love relaxing in the sunroom or enjoying your morning coffee on the inviting front porch. The exterior adds timeless appeal, while the spacious backyard includes a brick patio-ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. A brand-new heating system ensures year-round comfort. The basement provides a nice place for crafting or wood working. Don't miss this move-in-ready home with classic touches and modern upgrades! This home can be purchased with USDA!
$117,000
$124,900
Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem nestled in the heart of Clinton, Indiana. This delightful home offers the perfect blend of charm and updates, featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and newer windows that let in plenty of natural light. You'll love relaxing in the sunroom or enjoyi...
988
Sq Ft
1926
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.9% below list in 110 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$115,000
-$9,900 below list (-7.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $124,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 110 days
Price history
- Sold$115,000
Sep 19, 2025
- Price reduced$118,500 → $117,000
Jul 22, 2025
- Listedat $124,900
Apr 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$124,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025
$117,000Reduced
↓ $7,900 (6.3% off original)
110 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS64.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis66.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park69.3 mi
- Clay Terrace71.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)71.4 mi
- Carmel High School71.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
988 sq ft
Year Built
1926
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
South Vermillion Com Sch Corp