Sold — 702 S 5th Street, Clinton, IN 47842Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 702 S 5th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clinton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 702 S 5th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clinton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
AFFORDABLE AND MOVE IN READY! This charming 2 bed/1 bath home has so much to offer and is just waiting for it's new owners. The spacious 15x15 living room offers plenty of room for everyone. The eat in kitchen features rustic cabinetry, tile backsplash and black appliances that stay! There is a separate pantry in the laundry room which is located right off of the kitchen. The full bath offers plenty of storage space and a tub/shower combo with tile surround. Both bedrooms are generous sizes and offer plenty of closet space. BRAND NEW roof, gutters and water heater. Newer HVAC. The fully fenced in back yard is perfect for kids and/or pets. Relax or entertain guests on the back deck or separate patio area. The detached 2 car garage offers extra parking/storage and features a new opener and a separate storage room. An additional storage shed is located right next to the garage. Don't miss out on this one, schedule your showing today!!
$114,900
AFFORDABLE AND MOVE IN READY! This charming 2 bed/1 bath home has so much to offer and is just waiting for it's new owners. The spacious 15x15 living room offers plenty of room for everyone. The eat in kitchen features rustic cabinetry, tile backsplash and black appliances that stay! There is a sepa...
1,028
Sq Ft
1909
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% over list in 4 days
Sold
$118,000
+$3,100 over list (2.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $114,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$118,000
Feb 27, 2026
- Listedat $114,900
Jan 19, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$114,900Listed· Jan 19, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS64.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis66.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park69.3 mi
- Clay Terrace71.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)71.3 mi
- Carmel High School71.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,028 sq ft
Year Built
1909
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Vermillion Com Sch Corp