Off-Market Property Details

5354 CREEKBEND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Spring Creek · Section 4

2,356

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$381,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5354 Creekbend Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5354 Creekbend Dr in Spring Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nice open floor plan with kitchen adjacent to living room! Fireplace and hardwood floor w/ one bedroom with full bath on main level. 1/2 basement and loft overlooking living room. NOTE: Property is being sold in as-is condition. Seller will not make repairs.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21637568
Recently SoldSold in 37 days

$199,900

$218,400

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,062Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21637568

2,356

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$381,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.7% below list in 37 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Spring Creek subdivision

Sold

$206,000

-$12,400 below list (-5.7%)

Closed
Jul 31, 2019
Listed at
$218,400
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
37 days

Price history

  1. Sold$206,000

    Jul 31, 2019

  2. Price reduced$218,400 → $199,900

    May 29, 2019

  3. Listedat $218,400

    May 1, 2019

Sold
5
Median price
$435,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$206K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: OtherHeat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $218,400Listed· May 1, 2019

  • $199,900Reduced

    $18,500 (8.5% off original)

37 days on market

Layout

Main
11.14 rooms1,172 sq ft
Upper
214 rooms890 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
    • Carmel High School3.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.6 mi
    • Fishers High School3.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,356 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Spring Creek

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $381,500

    Land Value

    $100,200

    Land$100,200

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $281,300

    Improvements$281,300

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2017
    $2,086

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai