Recently Sold — 5417 Nighthawk Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46254Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5417 Nighthawk Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5417 Nighthawk Drive in Guion Creek Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated at 5417 Nighthawk DR in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this condominium presents itself in great condition, offering an attractive property that promises an elevated living experience. The living room provides a comforting ambiance, centered around a distinguished fireplace that offers both visual appeal and a source of warmth for relaxed evenings. Culinary endeavors are inspired within the kitchen, which features elegant countertops, classic shaker cabinets, and a refined backsplash, creating a functional yet stylish environment for meal preparation. A thoughtfully appointed bathroom enhances daily routines with the convenience of a double vanity and a stylish tile tub, providing a serene retreat for personal care. The condominium includes two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, ensuring ample provision for comfort. Beyond the interior, this residence extends its appeal with a delightful sunroom, providing a tranquil space for quiet contemplation, and an inviting outdoor living space, perfect for enjoying the pleasant residential area surroundings. Comprising 1567 square feet of living area on a 3037 square foot lot, this condominium, built in 1999, offers three bedrooms across its two stories, presenting a comprehensive and appealing living environment. This condominium provides a meticulously maintained and thoughtfully designed setting for a sophisticated residential lifestyle.
$230,000
$255,900
Situated at 5417 Nighthawk DR in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this condominium presents itself in great condition, offering an attractive property that promises an elevated living experience. The living room provides a comforting ambiance, centered around a distinguished fireplace that offers both visual appe...
1,567
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- Guion Creek Woods subdivision
Sold
$228,000
-$27,900 below list (-10.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $255,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$228,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$252,500 → $230,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Listedat $255,900
Feb 10, 2026
Guion Creek Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $220,000
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$220,000
5911 W 46th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
Sold May 2026

$170,000
5114 Tuscany Lane
2bd · 3ba · 1,567 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,000
7533 Chatterton Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
4631 N Eden Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
6223 Apache Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$255,900Listed· Feb 10, 2026
$230,000Reduced
↓ $25,900 (10.1% off original)
60 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
MSD Pike Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.7 mi
- Carmel High School10.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,567 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Guion Creek Woods
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township