Sold — 552 Elmwood Drive, Frankfort, IN 46041Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 552 Elmwood Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankfort, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 552 Elmwood Drive in Stinsons 1st Sub, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankfort.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath charmer, perfectly located near the fairgrounds, schools, and the hospital. Offering plenty of curb appeal with a newer roof, siding, and windows, this home is ready for its next chapter. Enjoy the convenience of a detached 1-car garage, extra storage with a shed, and a privacy fence that creates your own backyard retreat. The unfinished basement provides even more potential to make the space your own. Being sold as is, this home is a wonderful opportunity to add your personal touches and create something special.
$157,500
Welcome home to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath charmer, perfectly located near the fairgrounds, schools, and the hospital. Offering plenty of curb appeal with a newer roof, siding, and windows, this home is ready for its next chapter. Enjoy the convenience of a detached 1-car garage, extra storage with...
905
Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 4 days
- Basement
- Stinsons 1st Sub subdivision
Sold
$154,500
-$3,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $157,500
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$154,500
Oct 17, 2025
- Listedat $157,500
Sep 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
1303 E Ohio Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$161,500
1654 E McClurg Street
2bd · 1ba · 844 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$220,000
902 Rossville Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,068 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$170,000
751 Center Drive
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$167,500
951 W Paris Street
2bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$157,500Listed· Sep 16, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS25.2 mi
- Westfield High School25.5 mi
- Clay Terrace27.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park27.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.7 mi
- Carmel High School29.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
905 sq ft
Year Built
1945
Stories
One
Subdivision
Stinsons 1st Sub
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Community Schools of Frankfort