Off-Market Property Details

5700 E 256TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

4,628

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

3.01

Acres

$535,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5700 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5700 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,628

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

3.01

Acres

Off Market

Status

$535,600

Living Area

4,628 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

3.01 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$535,600

Land Value

$114,300

Land$114,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$421,300

Improvements$421,300

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $412,615 in August 2016.

List vs sold

$415,000 listed → $412,615 sold (−$2,385)

Days on market

44

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,090

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai