Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5775 W 200 N, Anderson, IN 460115775 W 200 N
Anderson, Indiana 46011
No Subdivision
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,284
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
5
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5775 W 200 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5775 W 200 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away on 5 private, partially wooded acres, this all-brick estate offers a private peaceful retreat surrounded by nature & scenic views in every direction. As you arrive down the long concrete drive, you are welcomed by mature trees, open green space & a picturesque pond with fountain-creating a setting that feels both serene & secluded. Inside, this custom-built home offers over 6,000 sq ft of finished living space with 4 bedrooms & multiple living areas designed for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The inviting layout features spacious gathering areas filled with natural light & beautiful views of the surrounding woods, seamlessly connecting indoor & outdoor living. The main-level primary suite features a tray ceiling, private sitting area & beautifully appointed bath with double vanities, walk-in tile shower & jetted tub. The expansive deck & large screened porch provide ideal spaces to relax, entertain or simply take in the peaceful setting. The finished walkout bsmt is an entertainer's dream, complete with a spacious Family Room, dedicated game area & impressive wet bar, perfect for hosting gatherings of any size. Additional lower-level space offers flexibility for a media room, rec area or guest accommodations. Upstairs & on the main level, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, a well-appointed laundry room with built-in cabinetry & abundant storage throughout the home, including numerous closets & bsmt storage, ensuring both convenience & organization. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those in need of extra space will appreciate the finished 3-car attached garage plus oversized 3-car detached garage. Above the detached garage, a dedicated home gym provides a private & motivating space to stay active. Additional features incl a generator, electric vehicle charger & 30-amp camper hookup. This exceptional property offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and quality craftsmanship, all set within a truly picturesque natural setting.
Key things to know
- 5 private acres with mature trees, pond & fountain
- Primary suite on main with tray ceiling, sitting area & luxury bath
- Finished walkout basement with wet bar & game area
- 6-car garage (3-car attached + 3-car detached) with gym above
- Hardwood floors, high ceilings, screened porch & deck
Monthly payment
Estimate · $979,900
$5,748/mo
≈ $5,215 principal & interest · $533 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $195,980 on a loan of $783,920.
Price history
- Listedat $1,050,000
Apr 29, 2026
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,050,000Listed· Apr 29, 2026
14 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center13.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.4 mi
- Conner Prairie16.5 mi
- Fishers High School16.6 mi
- Westfield High School19.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
6,284 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools