Off-Market Property Details
5815 ANNANDALE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Quail Run at Haverstick · Section 1A
2,294
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$382,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5815 Annandale Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5815 Annandale Dr in Quail Run At Haverstick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
FRESH PAINT AND CARPET THROUGHOUT!!! 4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN CARMEL!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$159,000
$199,900
FRESH PAINT AND CARPET THROUGHOUT!!! 4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN CARMEL!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. ...
2,294
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$382,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 23% below list in 135 days
- Quail Run At Haverstick subdivision
Sold
$154,325
-$45,575 below list (-22.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2006
- Listed at
- $199,900
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 135 days
Price history
- Sold$154,325
Jul 28, 2006
- Listedat $199,900
Feb 27, 2006
Quail Run At Haverstick · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $485,000
- Median DOM
- 44 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$199,900Listed· Feb 27, 2006
$159,000Reduced
↓ $40,900 (20.5% off original)
135 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel High School3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,294 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Quail Run at Haverstick
Section 1A
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$382,000
Land Value
$90,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$291,800
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2005
- $2,368
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A