Off-Market Property Details

5815 ANNANDALE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Quail Run at Haverstick · Section 1A

2,294

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$382,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5815 Annandale Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5815 Annandale Dr in Quail Run At Haverstick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

FRESH PAINT AND CARPET THROUGHOUT!!! 4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN CARMEL!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2612691
Recently SoldSold in 135 days

$159,000

$199,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,294Sq Ft

FRESH PAINT AND CARPET THROUGHOUT!!! 4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN CARMEL!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. ...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2612691

2,294

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$382,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 23% below list in 135 days
  • Quail Run At Haverstick subdivision

Sold

$154,325

-$45,575 below list (-22.8%)

Closed
Jul 28, 2006
Listed at
$199,900
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
135 days

Price history

  1. Sold$154,325

    Jul 28, 2006

  2. Listedat $199,900

    Feb 27, 2006

Sold
3
Median price
$485,000
Median DOM
44 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$630KMedian $495K
$154K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,900Listed· Feb 27, 2006

  • $159,000Reduced

    $40,900 (20.5% off original)

135 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,224 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
    • Fishers High School2.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
    • Carmel High School3.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,294 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.26 acres

    Subdivision

    Quail Run at Haverstick

    Section 1A

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $382,000

    Land Value

    $90,200

    Land$90,200

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $291,800

    Improvements$291,800

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2005
    $2,368

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1A

    Powered by Ackee.ai