Sold — 583 Exmoor Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 583 Exmoor Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 583 Exmoor Dr in Jackson'S Grant or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Better than new Wedgewood spec home upgraded and customized after closing priced well below reproduction and ready to move right in! High tech upgrades include WiFi mesh, Lutron smart lighting, Hunter Douglas powered shades and Samsung Frame televisions. Custom draperies and wallpaper add character and charm. Other additions include a water filtration and softener system, shower doors in all bathrooms and an EV charger.
$1,650,000
$1,685,000
Better than new Wedgewood spec home upgraded and customized after closing priced well below reproduction and ready to move right in! High tech upgrades include WiFi mesh, Lutron smart lighting, Hunter Douglas powered shades and Samsung Frame televisions. Custom draperies and wallpaper add character ...
4,766
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,523,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.2% below list in 32 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (996 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- Jackson'S Grant subdivision
Sold
$1,580,000
-$105,000 below list (-6.2%)
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,685,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$1,580,000
May 30, 2025
- Price reduced$1,685,000 → $1,650,000
Apr 25, 2025
- Listedat $1,685,000
Apr 2, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 182% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,685,000Listed· Apr 2, 2025
$1,650,000Reduced
↓ $35,000 (2.1% off original)
32 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.5 mi
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Carmel High School2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,766 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek
Section 8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,523,000
Land Value
$294,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$1,228,500
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,994
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8