Sold — 584 S 10th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 584 S 10th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 584 S 10th St in Old Town or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning 1-of-a-kind decor in this circa-1870s historic timber frame home in the heart of Old Town Noblesville. 4BR/3BA with a BR & full BA on 1st floor. Totally renovated with an eye toward design. All new kitchen, baths, roof, windows, dual HVAC & mechanical systems. Timber frame elements exposed throughout the home with new hardwoods, light fixtures, fireplace. Hardwoods or tile in every room of home. More room and storage than can be conveyed on listing. Original open front porch and private backyard social spaces, including fire pit area. Garage has 220 that can accommodate an electric car charger. Walkable/bikable to parks, restaurants & shopping, concert venues and every level of school from Kindergarten to college.
$499,900
Stunning 1-of-a-kind decor in this circa-1870s historic timber frame home in the heart of Old Town Noblesville. 4BR/3BA with a BR & full BA on 1st floor. Totally renovated with an eye toward design. All new kitchen, baths, roof, windows, dual HVAC & mechanical systems. Timber frame elements exposed ...
2,560
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$194,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Old Town subdivision
Sold
$500,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $499,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$500,000
Jul 1, 2025
- Listedat $499,900
May 16, 2025
Old Town · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $417,500
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$499,900Listed· May 16, 2025
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.0 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- Westfield High School6.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,560 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
W a Emmons 2nd
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$194,400
Land Value
$34,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$160,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,052
- Exemption
- Homestead