Sold — 585 Hinshaw Drive, Nineveh, IN 46164Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 585 Hinshaw Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 585 Hinshaw Drive in Princes Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
NEW YEAR, NEW UPDATES, NEW PRICE! This home has had several updates in the last couple of weeks including all NEW FLOORING, NEW PAINT, NEW TRIM, NEW WINDOWS, and NEW FIXTURES making this once extraordinary opportunity an even greater opportunity. This beautiful 3 bedroom and 3 bath brick ranch home with a walkout basement is nestled in the picturesque community of Princes Lakes on ALMOST 5 ACRES, with a BUILDABLE LOT! The spacious MAIN LEVEL PRIMARY BEDROOM has an en-suite bathroom, a walk-in closet, and an attached deck with breathtaking views. The living room is complete with an adjoined dining room and floor to ceiling picture windows. Your FULLY FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT is the perfect place for gathering and entertaining in the oversized family room with a cozy wood burning stove and gorgeous wood beams. The kitchenette/wet bar and additional bedroom could make for a great IN-LAW QUARTERS. Your outdoor oasis is FREE OF HOA costs and restrictions, allowing you to enjoy your property to its fullest. The SECOND LOT IS BUILDABLE, offering the potential for future construction, and giving you the chance to live next door to family or expand your portfolio. This property is a rare find with ENDLESS POTENTIAL!! Schedule your private showing today, and take the first step towards turning your dreams into reality!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!
$344,900
$345,000
NEW YEAR, NEW UPDATES, NEW PRICE! This home has had several updates in the last couple of weeks including all NEW FLOORING, NEW PAINT, NEW TRIM, NEW WINDOWS, and NEW FIXTURES making this once extraordinary opportunity an even greater opportunity. This beautiful 3 bedroom and 3 bath brick ranch home ...
2,808
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.3% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,404 sqft)
- 4.6-acre lot
- Princes Lake subdivision
Sold
$337,000
-$8,000 below list (-2.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $345,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$337,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$345,000 → $344,900
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $345,000
Nov 20, 2025
Princes Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $270,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
8835 S Slevins Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
7753 Ivy Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$817,000
6441 Robin Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
191 E Lakeview Drive
2bd · 3ba · 2,239 sqft
Sold May 2026

$546,000
6323 Antelope Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,136 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$345,000Listed· Nov 20, 2025
$344,900Reduced
↓ $100 (0.0% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Deck,Sitting Room
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)41.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.3 mi
- Carmel High School42.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS42.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,808 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
One
Subdivision
Princes Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United