Recently Sold — 5948 Slippery Elm Bend, Noblesville, IN 46062Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5948 Slippery Elm Bend
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5948 Slippery Elm Bend in The Timbers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Valencia is one of those homes that instantly feels inviting, the moment you step through the front door. The entry opens into a bright foyer that sets the stage for the rest of the layout - spacious, thoughtful, and incredibly functional. Just off to the side is a private on-suite with its own full bath, perfect for hosting guests or providing a comfortable space for extended family. Down the hall, a set of elegant double doors leads to a quiet study, ideal for working from home or managing household tasks. As you move deeper inside, the home transitions beautifully into an open-concept living area. The kitchen, dining room, and great room, featuring out electric fireplace, all flow together in a way that feels both seamless and purposeful. The kitchen is designed for everyday convenience and easy entertaining, featuring a generous island and plenty of workspace. Just beyond it, the morning room fills the main level with natural light and offers a peaceful spot to enjoy coffee or casual meals. Don't forget the patio that extends that living to the outdoors where you can enjoy the common area that is rare to find today. Upstairs, the Valencia continues to impress with a spacious loft that serves as a second living area - flexible enough for a media room, play space, or cozy retreat. The owner's suite is a standout, offering a remarkably large bedroom, two walk-in closets, and a well-appointed bath with dual vanities, and a separate luxury shower. The additional bedrooms each include walk-in closets as well, providing ample storage and comfort for family or guests. A conveniently located laundry room completes the upper level, making day-to-day routines more efficient.*Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$464,995
$485,765
The Valencia is one of those homes that instantly feels inviting, the moment you step through the front door. The entry opens into a bright foyer that sets the stage for the rest of the layout - spacious, thoughtful, and incredibly functional. Just off to the side is a private on-suite with its o...
3,199
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.4% below list in 135 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- The Timbers subdivision
Sold
$445,000
-$40,765 below list (-8.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $485,765
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 135 days
Price history
- Sold$445,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Price reduced$469,995 → $464,995
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $485,765
Oct 17, 2025
The Timbers · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 28
- Median price
- $460,870
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$439,995
6381 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,578 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$430,000
6461 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$398,000
5918 Slippery Elm Bend
5bd · 3ba · 2,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$567,000
15568 Elverton Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,237 sqft
Sold May 2026

$584,000
506 Pixley Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,072 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$485,765Listed· Oct 17, 2025
$464,995Reduced
↓ $20,770 (4.3% off original)
135 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,199 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
The Timbers
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces