Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6006 Buell Lane, Indianapolis, IN 462546006 Buell Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46254
Liberty Creek
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6006 Buell Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6006 Buell Lane in Liberty Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Liberty Creek North. Features an open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and backsplash, family room with wood-burning fireplace, and a primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Backyard includes patio, and fire pit-ideal for gatherings.
Key things to know
- Open floor plan
- Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and backsplash
- Wood-burning fireplace in family room
- Primary bedroom with walk-in closet
- Patio and fire pit
Monthly payment
Estimate · $200,000
$1,287/mo
≈ $1,064 principal & interest · $206 tax · $17 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $40,000 on a loan of $160,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$215,000 → $200,000
May 10, 2026
- Listedat $260,000
Feb 23, 2026
Liberty Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $200,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$170,000
5114 Tuscany Lane
2bd · 3ba · 1,567 sqft
Sold May 2026

$70,000
3944 N Lawndale Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,000
7533 Chatterton Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
4631 N Eden Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$228,000
5417 Nighthawk Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,567 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$260,000Listed· Feb 23, 2026
$200,000Reduced
↓ $60,000 (23.1% off original)
77 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis8.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.0 mi
- Carmel High School10.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,328 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Subdivision
Liberty Creek
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township