Recently Sold — 602 N Harrison Street, Alexandria, IN 46001Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 602 N Harrison Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Alexandria, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 602 N Harrison Street in Alexandria Land & Gas Co, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Alexandria.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful 4 home bedrooms and 1 1/2 bath this a nice, beautiful home located in Conor lot fully fenced backyard. It is the perfect setting for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or letting pets roam freely. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
$202,900
2,037
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 48 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Alexandria Land & Gas Co subdivision
Sold
$200,000
-$2,900 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $202,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $202,900
Dec 30, 2025
Alexandria Land & Gas Co · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $150,000
- Median DOM
- 61 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$202,900Listed· Dec 30, 2025
48 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center24.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS25.1 mi
- Conner Prairie27.1 mi
- Fishers High School27.3 mi
- Westfield High School28.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,037 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Alexandria Land & Gas Co
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Alexandria Community School Corp