Off-Market Property Details

604 E HAMILTON AVE

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,520

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$198,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 604 E Hamilton Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 604 E Hamilton Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,520

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$198,300

Living Area

1,520 sq ft

Year Built

1955

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$198,300

Land Value

$29,700

Land$29,700

15% of total

Improvement Value

$168,600

Improvements$168,600

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $136,000 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$137,489 listed → $136,000 sold (−$1,489)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,520

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai