Off-Market Property Details

604 S FANNING ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Smith

910

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$153,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 604 S Fanning St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 604 S Fanning St in Smith or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming home with newer roof, gutters and windows along with a fenced yard. Interior has updated HVAC but needs some updating. Ideal home for a young family. Located in central Sheridan.

Listed by Matthew Armstrong· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21385355
Recently SoldSold in 259 days

$42,500

$55,000

2Beds
1Baths
910Sq Ft

Listed by Matthew Armstrong· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21385355

910

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$153,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 40% below list in 259 days
  • Smith subdivision

Sold

$33,000

-$22,000 below list (-40.0%)

Closed
Aug 5, 2016
Listed at
$55,000
Sold
9 years ago
Sold in
259 days

Price history

  1. Sold$33,000

    Aug 5, 2016

  2. Price reduced$44,000 → $42,500

    May 7, 2016

  3. Listedat $55,000

    Oct 30, 2015

Smith · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$185,000
Median DOM
259 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 83% below median for similar nearby sales.

$133K$223KMedian $193K
$33K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $55,000Listed· Oct 30, 2015

  • $42,500Reduced

    $12,500 (22.7% off original)

259 days on market

Layout

Main
21910 sq ft

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School7.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.9 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.9 mi
    • Carmel High School12.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    910 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Smith

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $153,300

    Land Value

    $46,200

    Land$46,200

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $107,100

    Improvements$107,100

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2014
    $490

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai