Pending — 606 W 450 S, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 606 W 450 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 606 W 450 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This three bedroom one bath home located in the country has lots of updates. New roof, windows, all plumbing, water heater, water, softener, flooring, and hvac! The bedrooms all have wardrobe cabinets. Large eat in kitchen with stove and refrigerator. All you need to do is move in!
$130,000
$162,000
910
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Price reduced$155,000 → $130,000
Apr 19, 2026
- Listedat $162,000
Jan 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$162,000Listed· Jan 21, 2026
$130,000Reduced
↓ $32,000 (19.8% off original)
90 days on market
Layout
Schools
Shelbyville Central Schools
Middle
Shelbyville Middle School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.9 mi
- Fishers High School36.8 mi
- Conner Prairie36.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital37.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center37.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
910 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools