Recently Sold — 610 18th Street, Bedford, IN 47421Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 610 18th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bedford, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 610 18th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bedford.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Investors this what you are all looking for. 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths with 1728 square feet, free standing patio, covered porch, 1/2 basement, 1/2 crawl. All city utilities. Large attic area available.
$49,000
896
Sq Ft
1865
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 3 days
- Basement
Sold
$40,000
-$9,000 below list (-18.4%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $49,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$40,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $49,000
Apr 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$49,000Listed· Apr 21, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis65.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS77.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park78.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)78.4 mi
- Carmel High School79.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital79.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
896 sq ft
Year Built
1865
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
North Lawrence Com Schools