Off-Market Property Details

611 BOW ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Sheridan Estates · Section 2

3,098

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$332,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 611 Bow St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 611 Bow St in Sheridan Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to a very large modern home with a great floorplan and large fenced yard. The home does need some cosmetic repairs.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21364051
Recently SoldSold in 154 days

$117,900

$142,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,098Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21364051

3,098

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$332,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 154 days
  • Sheridan Estates subdivision

Sold

$118,000

-$24,900 below list (-17.4%)

Closed
Nov 30, 2015
Listed at
$142,900
Sold
10 years ago
Sold in
154 days

Price history

  1. Sold$118,000

    Nov 30, 2015

  2. Listedat $142,900

    Jul 8, 2015

Sold
2
Median price
$118,000
Median DOM
156 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.

$359K$506KMedian $461K
$118K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $142,900Listed· Jul 8, 2015

  • $117,900Reduced

    $25,000 (17.5% off original)

154 days on market

Layout

Upper
321,755 sq ft

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.7 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.5 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
    • Carmel High School12.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,098 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Sheridan Estates

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $332,300

    Land Value

    $60,000

    Land$60,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $272,300

    Improvements$272,300

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2014
    $1,570

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai