Off-Market Property Details

612 EMERSON RD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

972

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

$317,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 612 Emerson Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 612 Emerson Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

972

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$317,600

Living Area

972 sq ft

Year Built

1959

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$317,600

Land Value

$78,300

Land$78,300

25% of total

Improvement Value

$239,300

Improvements$239,300

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $222,000 in February 2021.

List vs sold

$204,900 listed → $222,000 sold (+$17,100)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

972

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai